7 S Crest St Middletown, RI 02842
Estimated Value: $1,705,000 - $2,159,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,233
Sq Ft
$849/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 S Crest St, Middletown, RI 02842 and is currently estimated at $1,895,513, approximately $848 per square foot. 7 S Crest St is a home located in Newport County with nearby schools including Middletown High School, St Michael's Country Day School, and St George's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2015
Sold by
Egan Gregory
Bought by
Nicoletti Andrew B and Nicoletti Julie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$406,250
Outstanding Balance
$309,916
Interest Rate
3.81%
Estimated Equity
$1,585,597
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2013
Sold by
Bray-Egan Christine
Bought by
Egan Gregory
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2010
Sold by
Egan William and Egan Jocalyn
Bought by
Egan Christine Bray
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicoletti Andrew B | $625,000 | -- | |
| Egan Gregory | -- | -- | |
| Egan Christine Bray | $450,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nicoletti Andrew B | $406,250 | |
| Closed | Egan Christine Bray | $155,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,251 | $1,208,700 | $859,600 | $349,100 |
| 2024 | $13,610 | $1,208,700 | $859,600 | $349,100 |
| 2023 | $10,051 | $798,300 | $505,900 | $292,400 |
| 2022 | $9,596 | $798,300 | $505,900 | $292,400 |
| 2021 | $9,596 | $798,300 | $505,900 | $292,400 |
| 2020 | $8,482 | $616,400 | $423,000 | $193,400 |
| 2018 | $8,476 | $616,400 | $423,000 | $193,400 |
| 2016 | $7,277 | $471,900 | $303,000 | $168,900 |
| 2015 | $6,727 | $447,300 | $303,000 | $144,300 |
| 2014 | $7,612 | $473,700 | $329,400 | $144,300 |
| 2013 | $7,442 | $473,700 | $329,400 | $144,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map