160 Webster Ln Middletown, CT 06457
Westfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $565,979 - $583,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Webster Ln, Middletown, CT 06457 and is currently estimated at $572,995, approximately $401 per square foot. 160 Webster Ln is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including The Lawrence School, Middletown High School, and St John Paul II School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2022
Sold by
Homes In Westfield Llc
Bought by
Ameritage Const Corp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ameritage Const Corp | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,145 | $301,150 | $0 | $301,150 |
| 2024 | $9,619 | $301,150 | $0 | $301,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map