5 Webster Ln Middletown, CT 06457
Westfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $518,441 - $559,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,366
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Webster Ln, Middletown, CT 06457 and is currently estimated at $532,860, approximately $390 per square foot. 5 Webster Ln is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including The Lawrence School, Middletown High School, and St John Paul II School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,282 | $275,530 | $0 | $275,530 |
| 2024 | $8,800 | $275,530 | $0 | $275,530 |
| 2018 | $7,382 | $203,120 | $0 | $203,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map