160 Zanzibar Dr Aptos, CA 95003
Rio del Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,337,237 - $3,969,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,718
Sq Ft
$1,017/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Zanzibar Dr, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $2,765,309, approximately $1,017 per square foot. 160 Zanzibar Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Rio Del Mar Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2006
Sold by
Norris James Francis and Norris Denise Cailleau
Bought by
Norris James Francis and James F Norris 2006 Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$503,000
Outstanding Balance
$297,103
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,468,206
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2006
Sold by
Norris James and Norris Denise Cailleau
Bought by
Norris James and Norris Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$503,000
Outstanding Balance
$297,103
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,468,206
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2005
Sold by
Norris James and Norris Denise Cailleau
Bought by
Norris Denise Cailleau and Norris James F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2004
Sold by
Dyrdahl Clyde D and Dyrdahl Melissa
Bought by
Norris James and Norris Denise Cailleau
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2000
Sold by
Uplands Aptos L P
Bought by
Dyrdahl Clyde D and Dyrdahl Melissa
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norris James Francis | -- | None Available | |
| Norris James | -- | Multiple | |
| Norris Denise Cailleau | -- | -- | |
| Norris James | $660,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Dyrdahl Clyde D | $380,000 | Santa Cruz Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Norris James | $503,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,816 | $612,654 | $267,078 | $345,576 |
| 2023 | $7,632 | $588,866 | $256,708 | $332,158 |
| 2022 | $7,450 | $577,318 | $251,674 | $325,644 |
| 2021 | $7,183 | $565,998 | $246,738 | $319,260 |
| 2020 | $7,057 | $560,194 | $244,208 | $315,986 |
| 2019 | $6,929 | $549,210 | $239,420 | $309,790 |
| 2018 | $6,736 | $538,442 | $234,726 | $303,716 |
| 2017 | $6,668 | $527,880 | $230,122 | $297,758 |
| 2016 | $6,505 | $517,530 | $225,610 | $291,920 |
| 2015 | $6,425 | $509,758 | $222,222 | $287,536 |
| 2014 | $6,269 | $499,772 | $217,868 | $281,904 |
Source: Public Records
Map