NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1600 Alexander Ave Crookston, MN 56716

Estimated Value: $270,000 - $317,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,792 Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 21, 2020

Current estimated payment $1,916 / mo

68 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 1-Story Property
  • Heating Available
  • Patio

About This Home

As of September 2020

Come see this wonderful 1 story home! Home has 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, kitchen/dining area, living room, laundry room, & a home office. It has an attached double stall garage that is insulated & heated! Call for a showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kalie Normandin

LeBlanc Realty License #40508842 Listed on: 06/15/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Tracy Kuchan

LeBlanc Realty License #40898179

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,646

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 110.67x110
  • Property is zoned R-1 Single Family

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,792 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Window Treatments

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 820344900

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,646

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

0.38 Acres

Listing Details

  • Amenities Exterior Type: Vinyl
  • Lot Size: 110.67x110
  • Miscellaneous Basement: None
  • Miscellaneous Foundation: Slab
  • Miscellaneous M Condo Fee: NA
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Schools Grade School: Crookston
  • Schools Middle School: Crookston
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Inclusions: Washer, Range, Microwave, Fridge, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1792.0
  • Architectural Style: 1 Story

Interior Features

  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Type: Attached
  • General Property Information:Garage Stalls: 2.0
  • Amenities:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Air
  • Utilities Gas: Natural
  • Utilities Sewer: City
  • Water: City
  • Green Building Features: Garage Door Opener, Patio, Window Treatment

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 820344900
  • Zoning: R-1 Single Family

Tax Info

  • Year: 2020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2646.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 15, 2020
Closed on
Sep 21, 2020
Current Estimated Value
$294,939

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 14, 2014
Closed on
Aug 22, 2014

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Simmons Richie Richie $228,500 --
-- $192,000 --
Howdahl Shirley $192,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/20/2023 10/20/23 Off Market -- -- --
10/20/2023 10/20/23 Off Market -- -- --
09/21/2020 09/21/20 Sold -- -- --
08/22/2020 08/22/20 Pending -- -- --
06/15/2020 06/15/20 For Sale -- -- --
08/22/2014 08/22/14 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
07/23/2014 07/23/14 Pending -- -- --
04/14/2014 04/14/14 For Sale -- -- --
Source: Grand Forks Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $4,110 $251,800 $47,000 $204,800
2023 $3,810 $266,200 $28,200 $238,000
2022 $3,068 $236,900 $25,100 $211,800
2021 $2,986 $211,200 $15,700 $195,500
2020 $2,822 $211,200 $15,700 $195,500
2019 $2,880 $199,800 $15,700 $184,100
2018 $2,752 $202,000 $15,700 $186,300
2017 -- $202,000 $15,700 $186,300
2016 $2,678 $187,100 $15,700 $171,400
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
2012 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Grand Forks Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 20-1074

Grand Forks Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 82.03449.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.