1600 Cabrillo Way Oxnard, CA 93030
Cabrillo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $738,699 - $817,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,278
Sq Ft
$622/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1600 Cabrillo Way, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $794,425, approximately $621 per square foot. 1600 Cabrillo Way is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Emilie Ritchen Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and Our Redeemer's Nursery School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2024
Sold by
Prado Family Trust and Prado Celia H
Bought by
1600 Cabrillo Statutory Trust and Playa Madero Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2019
Sold by
Prado Celia H
Bought by
Prado Celia H and Prado Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2006
Sold by
Prado Marcelo and Prado Celia H
Bought by
Prado Marcelo and Prado Celia H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1600 Cabrillo Statutory Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Prado Celia H | -- | None Available | |
| Prado Marcelo | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Prado Marcelo | $310,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,189 | $260,271 | $91,090 | $169,181 |
| 2024 | $3,189 | $255,168 | $89,304 | $165,864 |
| 2023 | $3,074 | $250,165 | $87,553 | $162,612 |
| 2022 | $2,982 | $245,260 | $85,836 | $159,424 |
| 2021 | $2,958 | $240,451 | $84,152 | $156,299 |
| 2020 | $3,013 | $237,988 | $83,290 | $154,698 |
| 2019 | $2,928 | $233,322 | $81,657 | $151,665 |
| 2018 | $2,888 | $228,748 | $80,056 | $148,692 |
| 2017 | $2,742 | $224,264 | $78,487 | $145,777 |
| 2016 | $2,647 | $219,868 | $76,949 | $142,919 |
| 2015 | $2,675 | $216,568 | $75,795 | $140,773 |
| 2014 | $2,646 | $212,327 | $74,311 | $138,016 |
Source: Public Records
Map