1611 Diego Way Oxnard, CA 93030
Cabrillo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $782,479 - $826,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,143
Sq Ft
$702/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1611 Diego Way, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $802,870, approximately $702 per square foot. 1611 Diego Way is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Emilie Ritchen Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and Our Redeemer's Nursery School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2006
Sold by
Perez Hilda Mirela
Bought by
Rosales Maximo Quiroz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2005
Sold by
Rosales Maximo
Bought by
Rosales Maximo Quiroz
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$463,250
Outstanding Balance
$256,758
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$546,112
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2004
Sold by
Perez Hilda Mirela
Bought by
Rosales Maximo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2002
Sold by
Gill Kuldeep
Bought by
Gill Balvinder S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$306,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2002
Sold by
Gill Balvinder S
Bought by
Rosales Maximo Q
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$306,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2002
Sold by
Gill Balvinder S and Kang Gurnam S
Bought by
Gill Balvinder S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2001
Sold by
Kaur Ranjit
Bought by
Kang Gurnan S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,500
Interest Rate
6.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2000
Sold by
Gomez Veronica I
Bought by
Gill Balvinder S and Kang Gurnam S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,200
Interest Rate
8.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosales Maximo Quiroz | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Rosales Maximo Quiroz | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Rosales Maximo | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Gill Balvinder S | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Rosales Maximo Q | $340,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Gill Balvinder S | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Kang Gurnan S | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Gill Balvinder S | $199,000 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosales Maximo Quiroz | $463,250 | |
| Closed | Rosales Maximo | $375,000 | |
| Closed | Rosales Maximo Q | $306,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kang Gurnan S | $195,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Gill Balvinder S | $159,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,898 | $492,413 | $196,962 | $295,451 |
| 2024 | $5,898 | $482,758 | $193,100 | $289,658 |
| 2023 | $5,682 | $473,293 | $189,314 | $283,979 |
| 2022 | $5,509 | $464,013 | $185,602 | $278,411 |
| 2021 | $5,464 | $454,915 | $181,963 | $272,952 |
| 2020 | $5,564 | $450,253 | $180,099 | $270,154 |
| 2019 | $5,406 | $441,425 | $176,568 | $264,857 |
| 2018 | $5,329 | $432,770 | $173,106 | $259,664 |
| 2017 | $5,056 | $424,285 | $169,712 | $254,573 |
| 2016 | $4,878 | $415,967 | $166,385 | $249,582 |
| 2015 | $4,928 | $409,721 | $163,887 | $245,834 |
| 2014 | $4,872 | $401,697 | $160,678 | $241,019 |
Source: Public Records
Map