1600 E Oak Ave Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $516,698 - $580,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1600 E Oak Ave, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $553,175, approximately $363 per square foot. 1600 E Oak Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Leonora Fillmore Elementary School, Lompoc Valley Middle School, and Lompoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2020
Sold by
Vincent Morgan Dale and The Vincent Living Trust
Bought by
Vincent Morgan D and Morgan D Vincent Revocable Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2001
Sold by
Branum Laura R
Bought by
Vincent Floyd E and Vincent Marguerite A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1995
Sold by
Suffolk Homes Inc
Bought by
Branum Laura R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vincent Morgan D | -- | None Available | |
| Vincent Floyd E | $149,000 | First American Title | |
| Branum Laura R | $14,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,471 | $224,495 | $90,399 | $134,096 |
| 2023 | $2,471 | $215,780 | $86,890 | $128,890 |
| 2022 | $2,428 | $211,550 | $85,187 | $126,363 |
| 2021 | $2,454 | $207,403 | $83,517 | $123,886 |
| 2020 | $2,428 | $205,277 | $82,661 | $122,616 |
| 2019 | $2,388 | $201,253 | $81,041 | $120,212 |
| 2018 | $2,351 | $197,307 | $79,452 | $117,855 |
| 2017 | $2,308 | $193,440 | $77,895 | $115,545 |
| 2016 | $2,266 | $189,648 | $76,368 | $113,280 |
| 2014 | $2,218 | $183,142 | $73,748 | $109,394 |
Source: Public Records
Map