Estimated Value: $791,000 - $1,087,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,876
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16001 Moore Rd, Lodi, CA 95242 and is currently estimated at $914,658, approximately $318 per square foot. 16001 Moore Rd is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Vinewood Elementary School, Millswood Middle School, and Lodi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2016
Sold by
Garcia Michael and Garcia Michael Anthony
Bought by
Garcia Michael and Garcia Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$364,200
Outstanding Balance
$289,597
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$625,061
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2004
Sold by
Garcia Judy M
Bought by
Garcia Michael Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2000
Sold by
Garcia Judy M
Bought by
Garcia Judy M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1997
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Garcia Michael A and Garcia Judy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
7.91%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Michael | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Garcia Michael Anthony | $500,000 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Garcia Judy M | -- | -- | |
| Garcia Michael A | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Michael | $364,200 | |
| Closed | Garcia Michael Anthony | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Garcia Michael A | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,004 | $344,721 | $119,611 | $225,110 |
| 2024 | $3,902 | $337,963 | $117,266 | $220,697 |
| 2023 | $3,860 | $331,337 | $114,967 | $216,370 |
| 2022 | $3,780 | $324,841 | $112,713 | $212,128 |
| 2021 | $3,844 | $318,472 | $110,503 | $207,969 |
| 2020 | $3,510 | $315,207 | $109,370 | $205,837 |
| 2019 | $3,440 | $309,027 | $107,226 | $201,801 |
| 2018 | $3,392 | $302,969 | $105,124 | $197,845 |
| 2017 | $3,316 | $297,029 | $103,063 | $193,966 |
| 2016 | $3,110 | $291,205 | $101,042 | $190,163 |
| 2015 | $3,077 | $286,831 | $99,524 | $187,307 |
| 2014 | $3,031 | $281,213 | $97,575 | $183,638 |
Source: Public Records
Map