Estimated Value: $678,000 - $850,153
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 16133 Moore Rd, Lodi, CA 95242 and is currently estimated at $758,538. 16133 Moore Rd is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Vinewood Elementary School, Millswood Middle School, and Lodi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2025
Sold by
Munsch Dale R and Munsch Kathleen L
Bought by
Dale R Munsch And Kathleen L Munsch Living Tr and Munsch
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2021
Sold by
Talley Guy H
Bought by
Munsch Dale R and Munsch Kathleen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2008
Sold by
Flockhart Rose Marie
Bought by
Flockhart Rose Marie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dale R Munsch And Kathleen L Munsch Living Tr | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Munsch Dale R | $225,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Flockhart Rose Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Flockhart Rose Marie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Munsch Dale R | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,346 | $491,890 | $260,193 | $231,697 |
| 2024 | $2,892 | $238,771 | $238,771 | -- |
| 2023 | $2,862 | $234,090 | $234,090 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,605 | $229,500 | $229,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $224 | $14,946 | $14,946 | $0 |
| 2020 | $175 | $14,793 | $14,793 | $0 |
| 2019 | $171 | $14,503 | $14,503 | $0 |
| 2018 | $169 | $14,219 | $14,219 | $0 |
| 2017 | $166 | $13,941 | $13,941 | $0 |
| 2016 | $156 | $13,667 | $13,667 | $0 |
| 2014 | $155 | $13,198 | $13,198 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map