Estimated Value: $691,000 - $1,087,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,580
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16031 Moore Rd, Lodi, CA 95242 and is currently estimated at $879,277, approximately $340 per square foot. 16031 Moore Rd is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Vinewood Elementary School, Millswood Middle School, and Lodi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2024
Sold by
Tennies Robert Glenn and Tennies Judy Dianne
Bought by
Tennies Family Trust and Tennies
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tennies Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,499 | $396,530 | $95,591 | $300,939 |
| 2024 | $4,384 | $388,889 | $93,717 | $295,172 |
| 2023 | $4,183 | $367,157 | $91,880 | $275,277 |
| 2022 | $4,094 | $359,959 | $90,079 | $269,880 |
| 2021 | $4,162 | $352,902 | $88,313 | $264,589 |
| 2020 | $3,808 | $349,284 | $87,408 | $261,876 |
| 2019 | $3,730 | $342,437 | $85,695 | $256,742 |
| 2018 | $3,677 | $335,723 | $84,015 | $251,708 |
| 2017 | $3,593 | $329,141 | $82,368 | $246,773 |
| 2016 | $3,368 | $322,688 | $80,753 | $241,935 |
| 2014 | $3,279 | $311,617 | $77,982 | $233,635 |
Source: Public Records
Map