16006 Cedar Cir Omaha, NE 68130
Leawood Southwest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,000 - $312,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,191
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16006 Cedar Cir, Omaha, NE 68130 and is currently estimated at $302,873, approximately $138 per square foot. 16006 Cedar Cir is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including J Sterling Morton Elementary School, Kiewit Middle School, and Millard North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2010
Sold by
Harris Amberly Lynn
Bought by
Harris David Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2005
Sold by
Phillips Anne M
Bought by
Harris David L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris David Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Harris David L | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,023 | $271,800 | $33,100 | $238,700 |
| 2024 | $4,864 | $244,300 | $33,100 | $211,200 |
| 2023 | $4,864 | $244,300 | $33,100 | $211,200 |
| 2022 | $4,375 | $207,000 | $33,100 | $173,900 |
| 2021 | $3,616 | $172,000 | $33,100 | $138,900 |
| 2020 | $3,647 | $172,000 | $33,100 | $138,900 |
| 2019 | $3,292 | $154,800 | $33,100 | $121,700 |
| 2018 | $3,051 | $141,500 | $33,100 | $108,400 |
| 2017 | $3,003 | $141,500 | $33,100 | $108,400 |
| 2016 | $3,072 | $144,600 | $23,500 | $121,100 |
| 2015 | $2,932 | $135,200 | $22,000 | $113,200 |
| 2014 | $2,932 | $135,200 | $22,000 | $113,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map