16017 Cedar Cir Omaha, NE 68130
Leawood Southwest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,000 - $320,288
4
Beds
5
Baths
1,907
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16017 Cedar Cir, Omaha, NE 68130 and is currently estimated at $317,572, approximately $166 per square foot. 16017 Cedar Cir is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including J Sterling Morton Elementary School, Kiewit Middle School, and Millard North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2022
Sold by
Lush Dale R
Bought by
Dale R Lush Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2011
Sold by
Lush Crystal L
Bought by
Lush Dale R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dale R Lush Trust | -- | Burnett Wilson Law Llp | |
| Lush Dale R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,145 | $278,400 | $32,700 | $245,700 |
| 2024 | $5,011 | $251,700 | $32,700 | $219,000 |
| 2023 | $5,011 | $251,700 | $32,700 | $219,000 |
| 2022 | $4,817 | $227,900 | $32,700 | $195,200 |
| 2021 | $3,904 | $185,700 | $32,700 | $153,000 |
| 2020 | $3,937 | $185,700 | $32,700 | $153,000 |
| 2019 | $3,492 | $164,200 | $32,700 | $131,500 |
| 2018 | $3,249 | $150,700 | $32,700 | $118,000 |
| 2017 | $3,198 | $150,700 | $32,700 | $118,000 |
| 2016 | $3,134 | $147,500 | $23,500 | $124,000 |
| 2015 | $2,991 | $137,900 | $22,000 | $115,900 |
| 2014 | $2,991 | $137,900 | $22,000 | $115,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map