16015 Halldale Ave Gardena, CA 90247
Estimated Value: $1,952,000 - $2,211,000
7
Beds
7
Baths
4,271
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16015 Halldale Ave, Gardena, CA 90247 and is currently estimated at $2,086,000, approximately $488 per square foot. 16015 Halldale Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Denker Avenue Elementary School, Robert E. Peary Middle School, and Gardena Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2017
Sold by
Chen Samuel S and Chen Gloria M
Bought by
Chen Samuel S and Chen Gloria M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,800
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2012
Sold by
Chen Samuel Shih Ming and Chen Gloria Mei Zone
Bought by
Chen Samuel S and Chen Gloria M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Samuel S | -- | Unisource | |
| Chen Samuel S | -- | Accommodation | |
| Chen Samuel Shih Ming | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chen Samuel S | $175,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,709 | $889,081 | $412,835 | $476,246 |
| 2024 | $11,249 | $871,649 | $404,741 | $466,908 |
| 2023 | $11,051 | $854,558 | $396,805 | $457,753 |
| 2022 | $10,511 | $837,803 | $389,025 | $448,778 |
| 2021 | $10,389 | $821,377 | $381,398 | $439,979 |
| 2019 | $10,056 | $797,017 | $370,087 | $426,930 |
| 2018 | $9,869 | $781,390 | $362,831 | $418,559 |
| 2016 | $9,411 | $751,049 | $348,743 | $402,306 |
| 2015 | $9,257 | $739,768 | $343,505 | $396,263 |
| 2014 | $9,259 | $725,278 | $336,777 | $388,501 |
Source: Public Records
Map