16115 Halldale Ave Gardena, CA 90247
Estimated Value: $1,106,640 - $1,411,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,912
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16115 Halldale Ave, Gardena, CA 90247 and is currently estimated at $1,242,410, approximately $426 per square foot. 16115 Halldale Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Denker Avenue Elementary School, Robert E. Peary Middle School, and Gardena Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2004
Sold by
Hernandez Raul B
Bought by
Silva Salvador P and Silva Esmeralda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,700
Outstanding Balance
$132,282
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,110,128
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1995
Sold by
Chenier Ralph A and Chenier Bernadine
Bought by
Hernandez Raul B and Silva Salvador P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,200
Interest Rate
7.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva Salvador P | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Hernandez Raul B | $280,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silva Salvador P | $265,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Raul B | $215,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,162 | $556,637 | $333,669 | $222,968 |
| 2024 | $7,162 | $545,724 | $327,127 | $218,597 |
| 2023 | $7,038 | $535,024 | $320,713 | $214,311 |
| 2022 | $6,697 | $524,534 | $314,425 | $210,109 |
| 2021 | $6,614 | $514,250 | $308,260 | $205,990 |
| 2019 | $6,404 | $498,999 | $299,118 | $199,881 |
| 2018 | $6,219 | $489,215 | $293,253 | $195,962 |
| 2016 | $5,925 | $470,219 | $281,866 | $188,353 |
| 2015 | $5,828 | $463,157 | $277,633 | $185,524 |
| 2014 | $5,831 | $454,085 | $272,195 | $181,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map