1603 Cindy Way Pleasanton, CA 94566
Valley Trails NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,223,000 - $2,768,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,720
Sq Ft
$904/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1603 Cindy Way, Pleasanton, CA 94566 and is currently estimated at $2,457,593, approximately $903 per square foot. 1603 Cindy Way is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Pleasanton Middle School, and Amador Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2010
Sold by
Roselyn Lane Project Inc
Bought by
Zaine Jeffrey S and Zaine Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$729,750
Outstanding Balance
$481,946
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,975,647
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2010
Sold by
Dinwoodie Thomas L and Meservey Diana
Bought by
Roselyn Lane Project Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$729,750
Outstanding Balance
$481,946
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,975,647
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2010
Sold by
Meservey Diana
Bought by
Dinwoodle Thomas L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2010
Sold by
Roselyn Lane Project Inc
Bought by
Dinwoodie Thomas L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zaine Jeffrey S | $999,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Roselyn Lane Project Inc | $603,432 | First American Title Company | |
| Dinwoodie Thomas L | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Dinwoodle Thomas L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Dinwoodie Thomas L | $550,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zaine Jeffrey S | $729,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Dinwoodle Thomas L | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,683 | $1,272,818 | $448,000 | $831,818 |
| 2024 | $14,683 | $1,247,733 | $439,219 | $815,514 |
| 2023 | $14,515 | $1,230,138 | $430,610 | $799,528 |
| 2022 | $13,749 | $1,199,022 | $422,168 | $783,854 |
| 2021 | $13,395 | $1,175,375 | $413,890 | $768,485 |
| 2020 | $13,224 | $1,170,258 | $409,649 | $760,609 |
| 2019 | $13,385 | $1,147,320 | $401,619 | $745,701 |
| 2018 | $13,113 | $1,124,833 | $393,748 | $731,085 |
| 2017 | $12,776 | $1,102,785 | $386,030 | $716,755 |
| 2016 | $11,797 | $1,081,166 | $378,462 | $702,704 |
| 2015 | $11,576 | $1,064,933 | $372,780 | $692,153 |
| 2014 | $11,783 | $1,044,074 | $365,478 | $678,596 |
Source: Public Records
Map