1619 Cindy Way Pleasanton, CA 94566
Valley Trails NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,055,000 - $2,540,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,720
Sq Ft
$875/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1619 Cindy Way, Pleasanton, CA 94566 and is currently estimated at $2,380,433, approximately $875 per square foot. 1619 Cindy Way is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Pleasanton Middle School, and Amador Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2014
Sold by
Mufich John H and Mufich Leslie R
Bought by
Sanchez Anthony J and Sanchez Kimberlee S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,040,000
Outstanding Balance
$789,999
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,590,434
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2012
Sold by
Roselyn Lane Project Inc
Bought by
Mufich John H and Mufich Leslie R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$841,300
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2011
Sold by
Dinwoodie Thomas and Meservey Diana
Bought by
Dinwoodie Thomas and Meservey Diana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2011
Sold by
Dinwoodie Thomas
Bought by
Dinwoodie Thomas and Meservey Diana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Anthony J | $1,300,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mufich John H | $1,052,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Roselyn Lane Project Inc | $1,062,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Dinwoodie Thomas | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Dinwoodie Thomas | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Anthony J | $1,040,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mufich John H | $841,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Dinwoodie Thomas | $1,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,082 | $1,656,407 | $478,065 | $1,178,342 |
| 2024 | $19,082 | $1,623,936 | $468,694 | $1,155,242 |
| 2023 | $18,865 | $1,592,099 | $459,505 | $1,132,594 |
| 2022 | $17,870 | $1,560,885 | $450,496 | $1,110,389 |
| 2021 | $17,413 | $1,530,292 | $441,667 | $1,088,625 |
| 2020 | $17,191 | $1,514,604 | $437,139 | $1,077,465 |
| 2019 | $16,877 | $1,439,818 | $428,571 | $1,011,247 |
| 2018 | $16,537 | $1,411,595 | $420,170 | $991,425 |
| 2017 | $16,113 | $1,383,923 | $411,933 | $971,990 |
| 2016 | $14,767 | $1,346,188 | $403,856 | $942,332 |
| 2015 | $14,490 | $1,325,973 | $397,792 | $928,181 |
| 2014 | $11,922 | $1,056,373 | $316,912 | $739,461 |
Source: Public Records
Map