1604 E Stagecoach Dr Olathe, KS 66062
Estimated Value: $353,921 - $379,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,701
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1604 E Stagecoach Dr, Olathe, KS 66062 and is currently estimated at $368,480, approximately $216 per square foot. 1604 E Stagecoach Dr is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Indian Trail Middle School, and Olathe South Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2021
Sold by
Miller Shirley L
Bought by
Miller Martha L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Martha L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,637 | $36,294 | $7,070 | $29,224 |
| 2024 | $3,637 | $32,717 | $7,070 | $25,647 |
| 2023 | $3,498 | $30,717 | $5,900 | $24,817 |
| 2022 | $3,388 | $28,922 | $5,354 | $23,568 |
| 2021 | $3,302 | $26,783 | $5,354 | $21,429 |
| 2020 | $3,182 | $25,588 | $4,867 | $20,721 |
| 2019 | $2,982 | $23,840 | $4,867 | $18,973 |
| 2018 | $2,842 | $22,574 | $4,234 | $18,340 |
| 2017 | $2,567 | $20,206 | $3,701 | $16,505 |
| 2016 | $2,364 | $19,102 | $3,701 | $15,401 |
| 2015 | $2,298 | $18,584 | $3,701 | $14,883 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,193 | $3,701 | $13,492 |
Source: Public Records
Map