1604 Foxhall Ln Chattanooga, TN 37421
Westview-Mountain Shadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $391,624 - $439,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,064
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1604 Foxhall Ln, Chattanooga, TN 37421 and is currently estimated at $425,156, approximately $205 per square foot. 1604 Foxhall Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Westview Elementary School, East Hamilton Middle School, and East Hamilton School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2014
Sold by
Winston Johnny J and Winston Sharon H
Bought by
Talley Ansell T and Talley Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,558
Outstanding Balance
$165,014
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$260,142
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1998
Sold by
Covington Jeffrey D and Covington Beth Laura
Bought by
Winston Johnny J and Winston Sharon H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,875
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1995
Sold by
Covington Jeffrey D and Covington Laur
Bought by
Covington Jeffrey D and Covington Laur