8721 Georgetown Trace Ln Chattanooga, TN 37421
Westview-Mountain Shadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $376,677 - $463,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8721 Georgetown Trace Ln, Chattanooga, TN 37421 and is currently estimated at $406,419, approximately $232 per square foot. 8721 Georgetown Trace Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Westview Elementary School, East Hamilton Middle School, and East Hamilton School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1995
Bought by
Charles Kimbrough Harry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1995
Sold by
Campeaux Daniel G and Campeaux Sandy
Bought by
Wilson Rick L and Wilson Julie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Kimbrough Harry | $124,700 | -- | |
| Wilson Rick L | $13,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,549 | $102,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,270 | $56,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,270 | $56,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,270 | $56,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,270 | $56,750 | $0 | $0 |