1604 S 2nd St Aberdeen, SD 57401
Estimated Value: $193,404 - $227,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,314
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1604 S 2nd St, Aberdeen, SD 57401 and is currently estimated at $209,351, approximately $90 per square foot. 1604 S 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including Simmons Elementary School, Simmons Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2013
Sold by
Hoerth Shannon
Bought by
Stotz Rachel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,700
Outstanding Balance
$91,967
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$117,384
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2009
Sold by
Erdmann Evan A and Erdmann Amy Lynn
Bought by
Stotz Rachel and Hoerth Shannon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,910
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2007
Sold by
Erdmann Karen K
Bought by
Erdmann Evan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,479
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stotz Rachel | -- | Ct | |
| Stotz Rachel | $118,500 | None Available | |
| Erdmann Evan | $115,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stotz Rachel | $123,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Stotz Rachel | $122,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Erdmann Evan | $116,479 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,821 | $181,688 | $16,200 | $165,488 |
| 2024 | $2,694 | $163,281 | $14,850 | $148,431 |
| 2023 | $2,508 | $153,627 | $14,850 | $138,777 |
| 2022 | $2,358 | $143,830 | $13,500 | $130,330 |
| 2021 | $2,333 | $131,762 | $13,500 | $118,262 |
| 2020 | $2,303 | $129,130 | $13,500 | $115,630 |
| 2019 | $2,260 | $129,130 | $13,500 | $115,630 |
| 2018 | $2,115 | $124,925 | $13,500 | $111,425 |
| 2017 | -- | $121,772 | $13,500 | $108,272 |
| 2016 | -- | $111,170 | $0 | $111,170 |
| 2015 | -- | $111,170 | $0 | $111,170 |
| 2014 | -- | $111,170 | $0 | $111,170 |
| 2011 | -- | $107,510 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map