Seller's Agent in 2026
Gale Bonsall
Oakridge Real Estate
(319) 231-9700
53 in this area
63 Total Sales
Welcome to this 3-bedroom, 1 1/2-bathroom ranch-style home offering a comfortable living experience at an affordable price. Situated in a convenient location near local amenities, this home provides a peaceful setting with its proximity to Kiwanis Park. Inside, you'll find spacious bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a handy half-bath. Hardwood floors run through the main living areas. The basement offers additional living space, while the covered back porch is perfect for relaxing. The neighborhood is friendly and provides easy access to schools, shopping, and dining. Don’t miss the chance to make this ranch your new home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Oakridge Real Estate License #B03597 Listed on: 03/03/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $193,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $159,000 | Virginia F Wilber Trent Law Fi |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $154,400 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Sold | $193,000 | -1.0% | $154 / Sq Ft |
| 03/08/2026 03/08/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/03/2026 03/03/26 | For Sale | $194,900 | -- | $156 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,422 | $188,440 | $32,790 | $155,650 |
| 2024 | $2,422 | $160,780 | $32,790 | $127,990 |
| 2023 | $2,336 | $160,780 | $32,790 | $127,990 |
| 2022 | $2,362 | $135,410 | $32,790 | $102,620 |
| 2021 | $2,312 | $135,410 | $32,790 | $102,620 |
| 2020 | $2,262 | $132,750 | $23,150 | $109,600 |
| 2019 | $2,262 | $132,750 | $23,150 | $109,600 |
| 2018 | $2,292 | $132,750 | $23,150 | $109,600 |
| 2017 | $2,346 | $132,750 | $23,150 | $109,600 |
| 2016 | $2,192 | $132,750 | $23,150 | $109,600 |
| 2015 | $2,192 | $132,750 | $23,150 | $109,600 |
| 2014 | $2,128 | $127,770 | $23,150 | $104,620 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Gale Bonsall
Oakridge Real Estate
(319) 231-9700
53 in this area
63 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Elke Gerdes
Structure Real Estate
(319) 240-3034
74 in this area
202 Total Sales
Source: Northeast Iowa Regional Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: NBR20260844
APN: 8914-02-454-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.