PENDING
$10K PRICE INCREASE
1605 Epping Ave Modesto, CA 95355
Village One NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,931/month
Total Views
3,094
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$272
About This Home
Spacious 4BR/2BA home with 2352 sf featuring a flex room perfect for an office or extra space, 3-car garage, and sparkling pool. Situated in a desirable Siena gated community offering privacy and peace of mind.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2003
Lot Details
- 8,120 Sq Ft Lot
- East Facing Home
- Back Yard Fenced
- Landscaped
- Front Yard Sprinklers
HOA Fees
- $72 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
- 3 Open Parking Spaces
Interior Spaces
- 2,352 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Separate Bedroom Exit
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- 220 Volts
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 085-045-005-000
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include common areas, management
- Siena Phase 02 Subdivision
- Mandatory home owners association
Security
- Gated Community
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,346 | $452,805 | $126,190 | $326,615 |
| 2024 | $5,224 | $443,927 | $123,716 | $320,211 |
| 2023 | $5,131 | $435,224 | $121,291 | $313,933 |
| 2022 | $4,921 | $426,691 | $118,913 | $307,778 |
| 2021 | $4,773 | $416,365 | $116,582 | $299,783 |
| 2020 | $4,676 | $412,097 | $115,387 | $296,710 |
| 2019 | $4,885 | $404,018 | $113,125 | $290,893 |
| 2018 | $4,706 | $396,097 | $110,907 | $285,190 |
| 2017 | $4,604 | $388,332 | $108,733 | $279,599 |
| 2016 | $4,524 | $380,718 | $106,601 | $274,117 |
| 2015 | $4,218 | $359,000 | $66,500 | $292,500 |
| 2014 | $3,856 | $323,500 | $60,000 | $263,500 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/18/2026 04/18/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | For Sale | $640,000 | 0.0% | $272 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | Price Changed | $640,000 | +0.8% | $272 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | Price Changed | $635,000 | +0.8% | $270 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | For Sale | $630,000 | 0.0% | $268 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/26/2026 02/26/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/24/2026 02/24/26 | For Sale | $630,000 | +68.0% | $268 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/19/2015 06/19/15 | Sold | $375,000 | 0.0% | $159 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/26/2015 05/26/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/07/2015 05/07/15 | For Sale | $375,000 | -- | $159 / Sq Ft |
Source: MetroList
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $375,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Trustee Deed | $293,000 | None Available | |
| Grant Deed | $329,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Grant Deed | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $326,500 | New Conventional | |
| Closed | $356,250 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $263,268 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: Public Records
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 226020712
APN: 085-45-05