M
Seller's Agent in 2026
Matheson Bellgowan Team
Coldwell Banker Professionals-E.L.
This beautifully designed home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and elegance. The main floor features a custom kitchen complete with granite countertops, quality cabinetry, and ample workspace—ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. A stunning stone see-through fireplace serves as a striking focal point, connecting the spacious two-story great room and the kitchen, creating warmth and ambiance in both spaces. The great room's soaring ceilings and abundant natural light enhance the home's open, inviting feel. A formal dining room on the main level provides the perfect setting for hosting holiday gatherings and special occasions. Enjoy year-round relaxation in the four-season room filled with natural light. The primary suite is conveniently located on the main level, offering privacy and comfort with generous space. Upstairs, you'll find four additional bedrooms, including a large bonus room that can easily serve as a fifth bedroom, media room, or playroom—flexible space to fit your lifestyle. The basement is filled with daylight windows, bringing in abundant natural light. Already stubbed for a bathroom and wet bar, it's ready for your custom finishes—perfect for creating an entertainment area, guest suite, or additional living space. Step outside to your private backyard retreat featuring a spacious patio—perfect for outdoor dining and entertaining—and a relaxing hot tub, ideal for unwinding after a long day or hosting friends and family. Located in a highly desirable neighborhood featuring a scenic river, lake, and tennis courts, this home offers not just a place to live, but a lifestyle to enjoy.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Matheson Bellgowan Team
Coldwell Banker Professionals-E.L. Listed on: 02/26/2026
Last Buyer's Agent
Agent Out Of Area
Out of Area Office
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $377,815 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $414,000 | Tri Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $292,815 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $331,200 | Fannie Mae Freddie Mac |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Sold | $639,000 | 0.0% | $207 / Sq Ft |
| 03/01/2026 03/01/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/26/2026 02/26/26 | For Sale | $639,000 | -- | $207 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $265,200 | $31,000 | $234,200 |
| 2024 | $64 | $263,700 | $28,400 | $235,300 |
| 2023 | $6,760 | $242,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,735 | $219,700 | $26,800 | $192,900 |
| 2021 | $7,499 | $204,300 | $26,000 | $178,300 |
| 2020 | $7,324 | $193,400 | $23,200 | $170,200 |
| 2019 | $7,064 | $186,800 | $23,200 | $163,600 |
| 2018 | $6,867 | $184,100 | $23,200 | $160,900 |
| 2017 | $6,696 | $186,400 | $20,600 | $165,800 |
| 2016 | $6,688 | $173,300 | $20,600 | $152,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $163,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $153,900 | $0 | $0 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2026
Matheson Bellgowan Team
Coldwell Banker Professionals-E.L.
A
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Agent Out Of Area
Out of Area Office
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®
MLS Number: 294134
APN: 200-271-000-095-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.