1608 3rd Loop Rd Florence, SC 29505
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $297,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1608 3rd Loop Rd, Florence, SC 29505 and is currently estimated at $282,991, approximately $141 per square foot. 1608 3rd Loop Rd is a home with nearby schools including Briggs Elementary School, Henry L. Sneed Middle School, and John W. Moore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2021
Sold by
Adsi Holdings Llc
Bought by
Stround Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2017
Sold by
Finklea Law Firm Profit Sharing Plan
Bought by
Ads1 Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stround Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Ads1 Holdings Llc | $210,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ads1 Holdings Llc | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,097 | $10,969 | $1,200 | $9,769 |
| 2024 | $4,825 | $10,969 | $1,200 | $9,769 |
| 2023 | $4,191 | $7,916,629 | $1,200,000 | $6,716,629 |
| 2022 | $4,164 | $7,917 | $1,200 | $6,717 |
| 2021 | $4,204 | $11,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,018 | $11,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,022 | $11,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $566 | $1,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map