1702 3rd Loop Rd Florence, SC 29505
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $227,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,497
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1702 3rd Loop Rd, Florence, SC 29505 and is currently estimated at $205,210, approximately $137 per square foot. 1702 3rd Loop Rd is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Briggs Elementary School, Henry L. Sneed Middle School, and John W. Moore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2013
Sold by
Hinds Celia M
Bought by
Anderson Jonathan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,989
Outstanding Balance
$75,436
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$129,774
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Jonathan | $111,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Jonathan | $108,989 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $587 | $6,076 | $756 | $5,320 |
| 2024 | $682 | $6,076 | $756 | $5,320 |
| 2023 | $465 | $4,437 | $756 | $3,681 |
| 2022 | $636 | $4,437 | $756 | $3,681 |
| 2021 | $575 | $4,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $585 | $4,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $586 | $4,437 | $756 | $3,681 |
| 2018 | $527 | $4,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $500 | $4,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $408 | $4,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $403 | $4,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $371 | $4,437 | $756 | $3,681 |
Source: Public Records
Map