1731 3rd Loop Rd Florence, SC 29505
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $218,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,667
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1731 3rd Loop Rd, Florence, SC 29505 and is currently estimated at $207,917, approximately $124 per square foot. 1731 3rd Loop Rd is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Briggs Elementary School, Henry L. Sneed Middle School, and John W. Moore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2017
Sold by
Byrd Debra R and Estate Of Claudia A Byrd Jr
Bought by
Byrd Debra R and Byrd Corey Hamilton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byrd Debra R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $633 | $5,848 | $916 | $4,932 |
| 2024 | $509 | $5,848 | $916 | $4,932 |
| 2023 | $513 | $4,312,685 | $916,000 | $3,396,685 |
| 2022 | $536 | $4,313 | $916 | $3,397 |
| 2021 | $564 | $4,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $522 | $4,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $487 | $4,313 | $916 | $3,397 |
| 2018 | $2,154 | $6,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $432 | $4,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $393 | $4,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $410 | $4,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $354 | $4,313 | $916 | $3,397 |
Source: Public Records
Map