1608 Bluegrass Ln Champaign, IL 61822
Boulder Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $350,000 - $409,789
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,578
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1608 Bluegrass Ln, Champaign, IL 61822 and is currently estimated at $391,447. 1608 Bluegrass Ln is a home with nearby schools including Centennial High School, Swann Special Care Center-Elem/Secondary School, and Countryside School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2025
Sold by
Landaverde Bianca Quetzaly Boch
Bought by
Marquez Joel Ruiz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2022
Sold by
Iuvoconstructum Llc
Bought by
Marquez Joel Ruiz and Landaverde Bianca Quetzaly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,920
Interest Rate
3.76%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2020
Sold by
Gam Properties Llc
Bought by
Iuvo Constructum Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,206
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marquez Joel Ruiz | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Marquez Joel Ruiz | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Iuvo Constructum Llc | $283,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marquez Joel Ruiz | $271,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Iuvo Constructum Llc | $285,206 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,695 | $136,430 | $17,140 | $119,290 |
| 2024 | $9,085 | $121,600 | $15,280 | $106,320 |
| 2023 | $9,085 | $110,750 | $13,920 | $96,830 |
| 2022 | $3,391 | $38,340 | $12,840 | $25,500 |
| 2021 | $1,109 | $12,590 | $12,590 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map