1608 Brixton Ln Modesto, CA 95356
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $419,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1608 Brixton Ln, Modesto, CA 95356 and is currently estimated at $385,975, approximately $335 per square foot. 1608 Brixton Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Agnes M. Baptist Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2009
Sold by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Bought by
Sousa Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,735
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2009
Sold by
Rodriguez Stacy Davis
Bought by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2004
Sold by
Rodriguez Jesus J
Bought by
Rodriguez Stacy Davis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,950
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2002
Sold by
Rodriguez Jesus J and Rodriguez Stacy Davis
Bought by
Rodriguez Jesus J and Rodriguez Stacy Davis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1998
Sold by
Kan Donald T
Bought by
Wu Cherri and Kna Cherri
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,446
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1998
Sold by
Kan Cherri
Bought by
Rodriguez Jesus J and Davis Stacy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,446
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sousa Maria | $125,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc | $95,550 | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Stacy Davis | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Rodriguez Jesus J | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Wu Cherri | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Rodriguez Jesus J | $88,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sousa Maria | $122,735 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Stacy Davis | $159,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Jesus J | $35,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Jesus J | $87,446 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,860 | $161,338 | $58,078 | $103,260 |
| 2024 | $1,794 | $158,176 | $56,940 | $101,236 |
| 2023 | $1,761 | $155,075 | $55,824 | $99,251 |
| 2022 | $1,713 | $152,035 | $54,730 | $97,305 |
| 2021 | $1,620 | $149,055 | $53,657 | $95,398 |
| 2020 | $1,598 | $147,527 | $53,107 | $94,420 |
| 2019 | $1,579 | $144,635 | $52,066 | $92,569 |
| 2018 | $1,560 | $141,800 | $51,046 | $90,754 |
| 2017 | $1,524 | $139,021 | $50,046 | $88,975 |
| 2016 | $1,484 | $136,296 | $49,065 | $87,231 |
| 2015 | $1,471 | $134,249 | $48,328 | $85,921 |
| 2014 | $1,456 | $131,620 | $47,382 | $84,238 |
Source: Public Records
Map