1608 Cashmere Dr Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $327,000 - $415,410
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,198
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1608 Cashmere Dr, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $387,853, approximately $323 per square foot. 1608 Cashmere Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Orchard Elementary School, Daniel J. Savage Middle School, and James C. Enochs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2006
Sold by
Amant Michael E and Amant Antonette
Bought by
Amant Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2002
Sold by
Amant Michael and Amant Antonette
Bought by
Amant Michael and Amant Antonette
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,600
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1999
Sold by
Petero Richard L and Petero Dana
Bought by
Amant Michael and Amant Antonette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,250
Interest Rate
7.68%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1993
Sold by
Petero Dana and Kristensen Dana
Bought by
Petero Richard L and Petero Dana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,781
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amant Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Amant Michael E | -- | None Available | |
| Amant Michael | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Amant Michael | $112,500 | Stewart Title | |
| Petero Richard L | -- | North American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Amant Michael | $129,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Amant Michael | $101,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Petero Richard L | $111,781 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,910 | $172,892 | $39,954 | $132,938 |
| 2024 | $1,876 | $169,503 | $39,171 | $130,332 |
| 2023 | $1,840 | $166,180 | $38,403 | $127,777 |
| 2022 | $1,766 | $162,922 | $37,650 | $125,272 |
| 2021 | $1,735 | $159,728 | $36,912 | $122,816 |
| 2020 | $1,710 | $158,091 | $36,534 | $121,557 |
| 2019 | $1,679 | $154,992 | $35,818 | $119,174 |
| 2018 | $1,646 | $151,954 | $35,116 | $116,838 |
| 2017 | $1,607 | $148,976 | $34,428 | $114,548 |
| 2016 | $1,597 | $146,055 | $33,753 | $112,302 |
| 2015 | $1,574 | $143,862 | $33,246 | $110,616 |
| 2014 | $1,568 | $141,045 | $32,595 | $108,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map