1608 E 23rd Ave Eugene, OR 97403
Fairmount NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,000 - $425,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1608 E 23rd Ave, Eugene, OR 97403 and is currently estimated at $388,733, approximately $476 per square foot. 1608 E 23rd Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2020
Sold by
Recker George W and Recker Alice E
Bought by
Clark Michael and Edge Beverly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2009
Sold by
Recker George W
Bought by
Burke Alice E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Michael | $240,000 | Cascade Title Co | |
| Burke Alice E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Clark Michael | $225,000 |