1608 E Lingard St Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $413,102 - $455,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,742
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1608 E Lingard St, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $433,026, approximately $248 per square foot. 1608 E Lingard St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Joshua Elementary, Piute Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1996
Sold by
Wilmington Trust Company
Bought by
Morataya Francisco
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,846
Outstanding Balance
$8,539
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$424,487
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1996
Sold by
Great Western Bank Fsb
Bought by
Wilmington Trust Company and Reo Property Trust 1996
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1996
Sold by
Hernandez Mario D and Hernandez Gloria E
Bought by
Great Western Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1994
Sold by
Hernandez Mario D and Hernandez Gloria E
Bought by
Adams Michael A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morataya Francisco | $85,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Wilmington Trust Company | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Great Western Bank Fsb | $70,875 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Adams Michael A | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morataya Francisco | $84,846 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,223 | $138,413 | $27,675 | $110,738 |
| 2024 | $3,035 | $135,700 | $27,133 | $108,567 |
| 2023 | $2,975 | $133,040 | $26,601 | $106,439 |
| 2022 | $2,792 | $130,432 | $26,080 | $104,352 |
| 2021 | $2,409 | $127,875 | $25,569 | $102,306 |
| 2019 | $2,347 | $124,083 | $24,811 | $99,272 |
| 2018 | $2,307 | $121,651 | $24,325 | $97,326 |
| 2016 | $2,188 | $116,930 | $23,382 | $93,548 |
| 2015 | $2,164 | $115,174 | $23,031 | $92,143 |
| 2014 | $2,164 | $112,919 | $22,580 | $90,339 |
Source: Public Records
Map