1626 E Lingard St Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $393,294 - $427,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1626 E Lingard St, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $410,574, approximately $261 per square foot. 1626 E Lingard St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Joshua Elementary, Piute Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2010
Sold by
Washington Tommy
Bought by
Grisson Gloria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2007
Sold by
Grissom Gloria
Bought by
Washington Tommy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1998
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Grissom Gloria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,050
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1998
Sold by
Principal Residential Mtg Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1997
Sold by
Stuck Richard A and Principal Residential Mtg Inc
Bought by
Principal Residential Mtg Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grisson Gloria | -- | None Available | |
| Washington Tommy | -- | None Available | |
| Grissom Gloria | $84,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Principal Residential Mtg Inc | $102,043 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grissom Gloria | $43,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,171 | $150,910 | $37,148 | $113,762 |
| 2024 | $3,171 | $147,952 | $36,420 | $111,532 |
| 2023 | $3,107 | $145,052 | $35,706 | $109,346 |
| 2022 | $2,921 | $142,208 | $35,006 | $107,202 |
| 2021 | $2,538 | $139,420 | $34,320 | $105,100 |
| 2019 | $2,471 | $135,287 | $33,303 | $101,984 |
| 2018 | $2,429 | $132,635 | $32,650 | $99,985 |
| 2016 | $2,305 | $127,486 | $31,383 | $96,103 |
| 2015 | $2,279 | $125,572 | $30,912 | $94,660 |
| 2014 | $2,277 | $123,113 | $30,307 | $92,806 |
Source: Public Records
Map