44716 17th St E Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $457,000 - $483,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,933
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44716 17th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $463,816, approximately $239 per square foot. 44716 17th St E is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Joshua Elementary, Piute Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2008
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Frytz Teresa R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,700
Outstanding Balance
$97,155
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$366,661
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2007
Sold by
Michel Agueda P
Bought by
Bank Of New York and Cwalt Inc Alternative Loan Trust 2006-31
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2006
Sold by
Michel Paulo
Bought by
Michel Agueda P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2006
Sold by
Pham Loc H and Pham Xuan L
Bought by
Michel Agueda P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frytz Teresa R | $163,000 | Landsafe Title Sbernardino | |
| Bank Of New York | $265,500 | Landsafe Title | |
| Michel Agueda P | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Michel Agueda P | $327,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frytz Teresa R | $146,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Michel Agueda P | $66,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Michel Agueda P | $264,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,190 | $209,884 | $41,971 | $167,913 |
| 2024 | $3,970 | $205,770 | $41,149 | $164,621 |
| 2023 | $3,890 | $201,737 | $40,343 | $161,394 |
| 2022 | $3,690 | $197,782 | $39,552 | $158,230 |
| 2021 | $3,296 | $193,905 | $38,777 | $155,128 |
| 2019 | $3,206 | $188,156 | $37,628 | $150,528 |
| 2018 | $3,151 | $184,468 | $36,891 | $147,577 |
| 2016 | $2,987 | $177,307 | $35,459 | $141,848 |
| 2015 | $2,951 | $174,645 | $34,927 | $139,718 |
| 2014 | $2,935 | $171,225 | $34,243 | $136,982 |
Source: Public Records
Map