1608 N Kiger Rd Independence, MO 64050
Mill Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $170,000 - $179,289
3
Beds
1
Bath
858
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1608 N Kiger Rd, Independence, MO 64050 and is currently estimated at $172,572, approximately $201 per square foot. 1608 N Kiger Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Ott Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Bingham Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1998
Sold by
Walby Kent Bruce A and Walby Kent Christine R
Bought by
Walby Kent Bruce A and Walby Kent Christine R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,339
Outstanding Balance
$11,114
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$161,458
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1998
Sold by
Cordell Edna F Trustee
Bought by
Kent Eugene A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,339
Outstanding Balance
$11,114
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$161,458
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walby Kent Bruce A | -- | -- | |
| Kent Eugene A | $57,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kent Eugene A | $56,339 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,290 | $21,401 | $4,402 | $16,999 |
| 2024 | $1,289 | $18,611 | $3,447 | $15,164 |
| 2023 | $1,260 | $18,610 | $3,336 | $15,274 |
| 2022 | $1,488 | $20,140 | $1,754 | $18,386 |
| 2021 | $1,487 | $20,140 | $1,754 | $18,386 |
| 2020 | $1,367 | $17,990 | $1,754 | $16,236 |
| 2019 | $1,345 | $17,990 | $1,754 | $16,236 |
| 2018 | $1,226 | $15,656 | $1,526 | $14,130 |
| 2017 | $1,226 | $15,656 | $1,526 | $14,130 |
| 2016 | $1,207 | $15,265 | $2,936 | $12,329 |
| 2014 | $1,147 | $14,820 | $2,850 | $11,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map