1609 25th Ave Seattle, WA 98122
Mann NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,098,000 - $1,229,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,880
Sq Ft
$628/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1609 25th Ave, Seattle, WA 98122 and is currently estimated at $1,180,706, approximately $628 per square foot. 1609 25th Ave is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Madrona Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1985
Sold by
Small Business Business Admin
Bought by
Liverman James G and Liverman Susan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liverman James G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,584 | $1,048,000 | $842,000 | $206,000 |
| 2023 | $9,429 | $1,000,000 | $842,000 | $158,000 |
| 2022 | $9,195 | $1,055,000 | $726,000 | $329,000 |
| 2021 | $8,848 | $949,000 | $659,000 | $290,000 |
| 2020 | $7,976 | $867,000 | $596,000 | $271,000 |
| 2018 | $7,626 | $796,000 | $365,000 | $431,000 |