1609 Cedarwood Dr Redding, CA 96002
Mistletoe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,000 - $310,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,205
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1609 Cedarwood Dr, Redding, CA 96002 and is currently estimated at $305,182, approximately $253 per square foot. 1609 Cedarwood Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Mistletoe Elementary School, Enterprise High School, and Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2016
Sold by
Fisk Mathew A and Fisk Rebecca L
Bought by
Cox Jeremiah and Cox Karlianne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,825
Outstanding Balance
$135,480
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$169,702
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2000
Sold by
Hickson Trust Hickson Ernie A & Germaine Tr E
Bought by
Fisk Mathew A and Fisk Rebecca L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
8.26%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Jeremiah | $173,500 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Fisk Mathew A | $86,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cox Jeremiah | $164,825 | |
| Previous Owner | Fisk Mathew A | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,124 | $201,353 | $46,420 | $154,933 |
| 2024 | $2,093 | $197,406 | $45,510 | $151,896 |
| 2023 | $2,093 | $193,536 | $44,618 | $148,918 |
| 2022 | $2,032 | $189,743 | $43,744 | $145,999 |
| 2021 | $1,962 | $186,024 | $42,887 | $143,137 |
| 2020 | $1,952 | $184,118 | $42,448 | $141,670 |
| 2019 | $1,935 | $180,509 | $41,616 | $138,893 |
| 2018 | $1,911 | $176,970 | $40,800 | $136,170 |
| 2017 | $1,340 | $113,876 | $33,102 | $80,774 |
| 2016 | $1,254 | $111,644 | $32,453 | $79,191 |
| 2015 | $1,244 | $109,968 | $31,966 | $78,002 |
| 2014 | $1,235 | $107,815 | $31,340 | $76,475 |
Source: Public Records
Map