1609 Crestview Dr Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $406,000 - $565,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,092
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1609 Crestview Dr, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $508,771, approximately $243 per square foot. 1609 Crestview Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Rose Avenue Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2014
Sold by
Mora Freddy and Quiroga Jessica
Bought by
Mora Freddy and Quiroga Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Outstanding Balance
$155,387
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$353,384
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Mora Freddy and Quiroga Jessica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,487
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2010
Sold by
Zagaris Paul A and Zagaris Steven J
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2007
Sold by
Appel Samuel D and Appel Deborah R
Bought by
Zagaris Paul A and Zagaris Steven J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$382,850
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mora Freddy | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mora Freddy | $178,000 | Ticor Title Riverside | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $322,610 | Ticor Title | |
| Zagaris Paul A | $403,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mora Freddy | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mora Freddy | $173,487 | |
| Previous Owner | Zagaris Paul A | $382,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,585 | $228,036 | $44,833 | $183,203 |
| 2024 | $2,467 | $223,565 | $43,954 | $179,611 |
| 2023 | $2,430 | $219,183 | $43,093 | $176,090 |
| 2022 | $2,369 | $214,887 | $42,249 | $172,638 |
| 2021 | $2,227 | $210,674 | $41,421 | $169,253 |
| 2020 | $2,270 | $208,515 | $40,997 | $167,518 |
| 2019 | $2,216 | $204,428 | $40,194 | $164,234 |
| 2018 | $2,108 | $200,420 | $39,406 | $161,014 |
| 2017 | $2,056 | $196,491 | $38,634 | $157,857 |
| 2016 | $2,030 | $192,639 | $37,877 | $154,762 |
| 2015 | $2,063 | $189,747 | $37,309 | $152,438 |
| 2014 | $2,031 | $186,031 | $36,579 | $149,452 |
Source: Public Records
Map