1609 Groveton Way Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $406,000 - $445,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1609 Groveton Way, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $417,481, approximately $346 per square foot. 1609 Groveton Way is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Sylvan Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2018
Sold by
Booth Robert M and Booth Bonita K
Bought by
Booth Robert M and Booth Bonita K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2008
Sold by
Citibank Na
Bought by
Booth Robert M and Booth Bonita K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2007
Sold by
Pena Gonzalo M
Bought by
Citibank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2006
Sold by
Vikramsingh Baljit
Bought by
Pena Gonzalo M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2005
Sold by
Sekhon Davinder S and Sekhon Gajinder
Bought by
Vikramsingh Baljit D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2002
Sold by
Torvend Roberta E and York Roberta E
Bought by
Sekhon Davinder S and Sekhon Gajinder
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1994
Sold by
York Timothy C and York Roberta E
Bought by
York Roberta E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Booth Robert M | -- | None Available | |
| Booth Robert M | $147,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Citibank Na | $178,500 | Fidelity Title Co | |
| Pena Gonzalo M | $355,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Vikramsingh Baljit D | $295,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Sekhon Davinder S | $176,000 | North American Title Ins Co | |
| York Roberta E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pena Gonzalo M | $284,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vikramsingh Baljit D | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sekhon Davinder S | $140,000 | |
| Closed | Sekhon Davinder S | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,178 | $197,076 | $50,494 | $146,582 |
| 2024 | $2,054 | $185,576 | $50,494 | $135,082 |
| 2023 | $2,015 | $181,938 | $49,504 | $132,434 |
| 2022 | $1,933 | $178,372 | $48,534 | $129,838 |
| 2021 | $1,900 | $174,876 | $47,583 | $127,293 |
| 2020 | $1,872 | $173,084 | $47,096 | $125,988 |
| 2019 | $1,838 | $169,691 | $46,173 | $123,518 |
| 2018 | $1,802 | $166,365 | $45,268 | $121,097 |
| 2017 | $1,759 | $163,104 | $44,381 | $118,723 |
| 2016 | $1,749 | $159,907 | $43,511 | $116,396 |
| 2015 | $1,723 | $157,506 | $42,858 | $114,648 |
| 2014 | $1,717 | $154,422 | $42,019 | $112,403 |
Source: Public Records
Map