1609 Ison Ln Ocoee, FL 34761
Prairie Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,000 - $357,845
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1609 Ison Ln, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $347,711, approximately $224 per square foot. 1609 Ison Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Prairie Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1999
Sold by
Langille Randy S and Langille Elaine M
Bought by
Beckner Benjamin and Beckner Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,847
Outstanding Balance
$20,486
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$327,225
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1997
Sold by
Brown Frank J and Brown Kathleen E
Bought by
Langille Randy S and Yow Elaine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,411
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beckner Benjamin | $99,900 | -- | |
| Langille Randy S | $91,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Langille Randy S | $99,847 | |
| Previous Owner | Langille Randy S | $91,411 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,915 | $116,547 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,625 | $113,483 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,625 | $107,073 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,560 | $103,954 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,533 | $100,926 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,460 | $99,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,502 | $97,295 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,484 | $95,481 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,468 | $153,679 | $40,000 | $113,679 |
| 2016 | $1,464 | $128,793 | $30,000 | $98,793 |
| 2015 | $1,483 | $124,053 | $30,000 | $94,053 |
| 2014 | $1,475 | $98,534 | $25,000 | $73,534 |
Source: Public Records
Map