1609 Route 78 Unit 98 Java Center, NY 14082
Estimated Value: $158,598 - $275,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,626
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1609 Route 78 Unit 98, Java Center, NY 14082 and is currently estimated at $219,150, approximately $134 per square foot. 1609 Route 78 Unit 98 is a home located in Wyoming County with nearby schools including Pioneer Middle School and Pioneer Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,159 | $96,900 | $16,000 | $80,900 |
| 2024 | $2,482 | $96,900 | $16,000 | $80,900 |
| 2023 | $25 | $96,900 | $16,000 | $80,900 |
| 2022 | $2,178 | $96,900 | $16,000 | $80,900 |
| 2021 | $2,028 | $78,000 | $12,500 | $65,500 |
| 2020 | $1,699 | $78,000 | $12,500 | $65,500 |
| 2019 | $1,715 | $78,000 | $12,500 | $65,500 |
| 2018 | $1,715 | $78,000 | $12,500 | $65,500 |
| 2017 | $1,754 | $64,000 | $7,000 | $57,000 |
| 2016 | $1,718 | $64,000 | $7,000 | $57,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $64,000 | $7,000 | $57,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $64,000 | $7,000 | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map