1609 Wolf Run Dr Richfield, WI 53076
Estimated Value: $658,738 - $707,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1609 Wolf Run Dr, Richfield, WI 53076 and is currently estimated at $688,935. 1609 Wolf Run Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Friess Lake Elementary, Hartford High School, and Crown of Life Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,325 | $461,400 | $127,700 | $333,700 |
| 2024 | $4,861 | $461,400 | $127,700 | $333,700 |
| 2023 | $4,614 | $461,400 | $127,700 | $333,700 |
| 2022 | $4,628 | $461,400 | $127,700 | $333,700 |
| 2021 | $4,691 | $461,400 | $127,700 | $333,700 |
| 2020 | $4,730 | $397,900 | $97,700 | $300,200 |
| 2019 | $4,600 | $397,900 | $97,700 | $300,200 |
| 2018 | $4,696 | $384,200 | $97,700 | $286,500 |
| 2017 | $4,107 | $384,200 | $97,700 | $286,500 |
| 2016 | $4,027 | $343,600 | $97,700 | $245,900 |
| 2015 | $4,481 | $343,600 | $97,700 | $245,900 |
| 2014 | $4,481 | $343,600 | $97,700 | $245,900 |
| 2013 | $4,840 | $343,600 | $97,700 | $245,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map