161 Carol Dr Dedham, MA 02026
Greenlodge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $901,000 - $976,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,776
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 Carol Dr, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $939,175, approximately $338 per square foot. 161 Carol Dr is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Greenlodge Elementary School, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2010
Sold by
Masse Danielle
Bought by
Skehill Mark
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2008
Sold by
Sola Rt and Sola Anthony F
Bought by
Masse Danielle and Skehill Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skehill Mark | $35,000 | -- | |
| Masse Danielle | $460,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Masse Danielle | $368,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,754 | $772,900 | $376,900 | $396,000 |
| 2024 | $9,429 | $754,300 | $347,000 | $407,300 |
| 2023 | $9,001 | $701,000 | $322,000 | $379,000 |
| 2022 | $8,349 | $625,400 | $294,500 | $330,900 |
| 2021 | $7,960 | $582,300 | $294,500 | $287,800 |
| 2020 | $7,676 | $559,500 | $282,100 | $277,400 |
| 2019 | $7,536 | $532,600 | $256,000 | $276,600 |
| 2018 | $7,093 | $487,500 | $231,300 | $256,200 |
| 2017 | $7,082 | $479,800 | $221,800 | $258,000 |
| 2016 | $7,049 | $455,100 | $197,100 | $258,000 |
| 2015 | $6,431 | $405,200 | $193,000 | $212,200 |
| 2014 | $6,389 | $397,300 | $193,000 | $204,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map