178 Carol Dr Dedham, MA 02026
Greenlodge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $853,000 - $957,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 178 Carol Dr, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $899,097, approximately $527 per square foot. 178 Carol Dr is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Greenlodge Elementary School, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Strachan Diane M
Bought by
Connell Denise and Connell John F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1992
Sold by
Harding John F and Harding Carol A
Bought by
Cardillo Robert S and Cardillo Diane M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connell Denise | $468,500 | -- | |
| Cardillo Robert S | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cardillo Robert S | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,121 | $802,000 | $376,900 | $425,100 |
| 2024 | $9,801 | $784,100 | $347,000 | $437,100 |
| 2023 | $9,363 | $729,200 | $322,000 | $407,200 |
| 2022 | $8,688 | $650,800 | $294,500 | $356,300 |
| 2021 | $8,273 | $605,200 | $294,500 | $310,700 |
| 2020 | $8,050 | $586,700 | $282,100 | $304,600 |
| 2019 | $7,923 | $559,900 | $256,000 | $303,900 |
| 2018 | $7,471 | $513,500 | $231,300 | $282,200 |
| 2017 | $7,467 | $505,900 | $221,800 | $284,100 |
| 2016 | $7,454 | $481,200 | $197,100 | $284,100 |
| 2015 | $6,769 | $426,500 | $193,000 | $233,500 |
| 2014 | $6,746 | $419,500 | $193,000 | $226,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map