Seller's Agent in 2025
Randy Freed & Kellie Clenet
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties
(805) 895-1799
13 in this area
82 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,224,000 - $1,336,000
On the market for the first time, this inviting single-level 4BD/2BA home offers comfort, space, and endless potential. With 1402 sq ft, newer windows, and updated flooring, it's ready for your vision and personal touch. The welcoming living room with fireplace flows to a spacious backyard with a covered patio - perfect for entertaining or enjoying Santa Barbara's indoor/outdoor lifestyle. A detached auxiliary structure and attached 2-car garage provide added flexibility. Centrally located near schools, shopping, dining, More Mesa Beach, scenic trails, the Turnpike Center, and San Marcos High, this home combines convenience with opportunity in a sought-after neighborhood.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties Listed on: 09/02/2025
Co-Listed By
Richard West
West Property Services, Inc. License #02020789
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manchak Jon | $1,250,000 | First American Title | |
| Petersen Delbert Lavern | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manchak Jon | $803,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/06/2025 11/06/25 | Sold | $1,250,000 | 0.0% | $892 / Sq Ft |
| 10/08/2025 10/08/25 | Price Changed | $1,250,000 | -7.4% | $892 / Sq Ft |
| 09/02/2025 09/02/25 | For Sale | $1,350,000 | -- | $963 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,558 | $90,079 | $27,269 | $62,810 |
| 2023 | $1,558 | $86,583 | $26,211 | $60,372 |
| 2022 | $1,522 | $84,887 | $25,698 | $59,189 |
| 2021 | $1,503 | $83,224 | $25,195 | $58,029 |
| 2020 | $1,477 | $82,371 | $24,937 | $57,434 |
| 2019 | $1,460 | $80,757 | $24,449 | $56,308 |
| 2018 | $1,422 | $79,174 | $23,970 | $55,204 |
| 2017 | $1,393 | $77,622 | $23,500 | $54,122 |
| 2016 | $1,344 | $76,101 | $23,040 | $53,061 |
| 2014 | $1,274 | $73,491 | $22,250 | $51,241 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Randy Freed & Kellie Clenet
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties
(805) 895-1799
13 in this area
82 Total Sales
R
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Richard West
West Property Services, Inc.
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Terence Alemann
Alemann and Associates
(805) 637-3378
7 in this area
121 Total Sales
Source: Santa Barbara Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 25-3301
APN: 061-031-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.