161 Libby St Oceanside, CA 92054
Loma Alta NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $807,000 - $904,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$729/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 Libby St, Oceanside, CA 92054 and is currently estimated at $857,373, approximately $729 per square foot. 161 Libby St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Mission Elementary School, Oceanside High School, and Oceanside Adventist Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2016
Sold by
Medina Andres
Bought by
Medina Viviana and Medina Wendy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2015
Sold by
Medina Andres
Bought by
Medina Andres and Medina Viviana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,500
Outstanding Balance
$158,511
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$698,862
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2003
Sold by
Coover Marie Elena
Bought by
Medina Andres and Medina Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,750
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medina Viviana | -- | None Available | |
| Medina Andres | -- | Ticor Title San Diego | |
| Medina Andres | -- | Ticor Title San Diego | |
| Medina Andres | $245,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Medina Andres | $203,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Medina Andres | $232,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,941 | $354,817 | $246,204 | $108,613 |
| 2024 | $3,941 | $347,861 | $241,377 | $106,484 |
| 2023 | $3,819 | $341,042 | $236,645 | $104,397 |
| 2022 | $3,762 | $334,355 | $232,005 | $102,350 |
| 2021 | $3,776 | $327,800 | $227,456 | $100,344 |
| 2020 | $3,660 | $324,440 | $225,124 | $99,316 |
| 2019 | $3,555 | $318,079 | $220,710 | $97,369 |
| 2018 | $3,517 | $311,843 | $216,383 | $95,460 |
| 2017 | $3,453 | $400,000 | $325,000 | $75,000 |
| 2016 | $3,341 | $299,743 | $207,985 | $91,758 |
| 2015 | $3,244 | $295,241 | $204,861 | $90,380 |
| 2014 | -- | $289,459 | $200,849 | $88,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map