161 W Blithedale Ave Mill Valley, CA 94941
Blithedale Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,613,000 - $3,191,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,722
Sq Ft
$1,061/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 W Blithedale Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $2,887,188, approximately $1,060 per square foot. 161 W Blithedale Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Marin Horizon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2005
Sold by
Chase Augusta T and Chase Tina V
Bought by
Chase Augusta T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2005
Sold by
Chase Cornelius T
Bought by
Chase Augusta T and Chase Tina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chase Augusta T | -- | -- | |
| Chase Augusta T | -- | California Land Title Marin |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,799 | $405,987 | $82,903 | $323,084 |
| 2024 | $6,674 | $398,029 | $81,277 | $316,752 |
| 2023 | $6,569 | $390,224 | $79,684 | $310,540 |
| 2022 | $5,963 | $382,574 | $78,122 | $304,452 |
| 2021 | $5,330 | $375,073 | $76,590 | $298,483 |
| 2020 | $6,000 | $371,229 | $75,805 | $295,424 |
| 2019 | $5,220 | $363,951 | $74,319 | $289,632 |
| 2018 | $5,022 | $356,815 | $72,862 | $283,953 |
| 2017 | $4,978 | $349,819 | $71,433 | $278,386 |
| 2016 | $4,566 | $342,962 | $70,033 | $272,929 |
| 2015 | $4,809 | $327,811 | $68,981 | $258,830 |
| 2014 | $4,191 | $287,076 | $67,630 | $219,446 |
Source: Public Records
Map