179 W Blithedale Ave Mill Valley, CA 94941
Blithedale Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $990,739 - $2,793,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
628
Sq Ft
$2,806/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 179 W Blithedale Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $1,762,185, approximately $2,806 per square foot. 179 W Blithedale Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Marin Horizon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2013
Sold by
Folker Erdmuth
Bought by
Folker Erdmuth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1997
Sold by
Folker Howard S and Folker Howard S
Bought by
Folker Howard S and Folker Erdmuth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Folker Erdmuth | -- | None Available | |
| Folker Howard S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,425 | $78,992 | $59,440 | $19,552 |
| 2024 | $4,367 | $77,443 | $58,275 | $19,168 |
| 2023 | $4,365 | $75,924 | $57,132 | $18,792 |
| 2022 | $3,995 | $74,436 | $56,012 | $18,424 |
| 2021 | $3,830 | $72,977 | $54,914 | $18,063 |
| 2020 | $4,029 | $72,228 | $54,350 | $17,878 |
| 2019 | $3,995 | $70,812 | $53,285 | $17,527 |
| 2018 | $3,569 | $69,424 | $52,240 | $17,184 |
| 2017 | $3,306 | $68,063 | $51,216 | $16,847 |
| 2016 | $2,937 | $66,729 | $50,212 | $16,517 |
| 2015 | $2,831 | $65,725 | $49,457 | $16,268 |
| 2014 | $2,697 | $64,439 | $48,489 | $15,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map