161 W Forest Ave Arcadia, CA 91006
Estimated Value: $1,220,000 - $1,535,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,674
Sq Ft
$790/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 W Forest Ave, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $1,322,996, approximately $790 per square foot. 161 W Forest Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Highland Oaks Elementary School, Foothills Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2012
Sold by
Jung Jin Yong
Bought by
Jung Jin Yong and Jung Grace Eun Joo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2002
Sold by
Jung Eun Joo
Bought by
Jung Jin Yong
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1995
Sold by
Goodwin Walter H and Goodwin Ii Walter H
Bought by
Jung Jin Yong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
8.36%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1995
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Goodwin Walter H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
8.36%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jung Jin Yong | -- | Accommodation | |
| Jung Jin Yong | -- | Commerce Title | |
| Jung Jin Yong | $230,000 | Continental Land Title | |
| Goodwin Walter H | $230,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| Goodwin Walter H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jung Jin Yong | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jung Jin Yong | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,774 | $386,306 | $270,421 | $115,885 |
| 2024 | $4,774 | $378,732 | $265,119 | $113,613 |
| 2023 | $4,678 | $371,307 | $259,921 | $111,386 |
| 2022 | $4,535 | $364,027 | $254,825 | $109,202 |
| 2021 | $4,450 | $356,890 | $249,829 | $107,061 |
| 2019 | $4,349 | $346,307 | $242,420 | $103,887 |
| 2018 | $4,171 | $339,517 | $237,667 | $101,850 |
| 2016 | $4,022 | $326,335 | $228,439 | $97,896 |
| 2015 | $3,954 | $321,434 | $225,008 | $96,426 |
| 2014 | $3,906 | $315,139 | $220,601 | $94,538 |
Source: Public Records
Map