171 W Forest Ave Arcadia, CA 91006
Estimated Value: $1,424,000 - $1,688,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,053
Sq Ft
$756/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 171 W Forest Ave, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $1,552,625, approximately $756 per square foot. 171 W Forest Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Highland Oaks Elementary School, Foothills Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,160 | $514,030 | $378,769 | $135,261 |
| 2024 | $6,160 | $503,952 | $371,343 | $132,609 |
| 2023 | $6,035 | $494,071 | $364,062 | $130,009 |
| 2022 | $5,846 | $484,384 | $356,924 | $127,460 |
| 2021 | $5,736 | $474,887 | $349,926 | $124,961 |
| 2019 | $5,603 | $460,803 | $339,548 | $121,255 |
| 2018 | $5,402 | $451,769 | $332,891 | $118,878 |
| 2016 | $5,229 | $434,228 | $319,965 | $114,263 |
| 2015 | $5,140 | $427,706 | $315,159 | $112,547 |
| 2014 | $5,076 | $419,329 | $308,986 | $110,343 |
Source: Public Records
Map